CALENDAR


                      season 2019/2020


SEPTEMBER


29/9 J. S. Bach: Mše h-moll Festival of Třebíč

30/9 J. S. Bach: Mše h-moll Church of St. Simone and Juda, Prague


OCTOBER


5/10 Collegium Marianum Katzelsdof/Valtice

17/10 A. Dvořák: Rusalka National theatre moravian-silesian, Ostrava

25/10 A. Dvořák: Rusalka National theatre moravian-silesian, Ostrava

27/10 W.A.Mozart: Idomeneo DKJT, Pilsen

30/10 W. A.Mozart: The Magic flute Estate theatre, Prague


NOVEMBER


1/11 G. Verdi: Requiem Broumov

3/11 W. A.Mozart: The Magic flute Estate theatre, Prague

7/11 Mea culpa (Honor to J. Skácel) Vnorovi

12/11 Mass for St. Simone and Juda Church of St. Simone and Juda, FOK,
Prague

15/11 A. Dvořák: Rusalka National theatre moravian-silesian, Ostrava

17/11  Mozart: Velká mše c-moll/ Rejcha: Te Deum
Lednice castle

20/11 W.A. Mozart: Requiem Besední dům, Brno

30/11 "Pěvissimo" (Cantantissimo) City Hall, Chrudim


DECEMBER


2/12 Advent concert Mladá Boleslav

4/12 Advent concert Rakovník

6/12 Advent concert Příbram

7/12 A. Vivaldi: Gloria Church of St. Bartolomeo, Kolín

10/12 J.Křička: Czech crib Kolín

12/12 Advent concert Roztoky u Prahy

13/12 Advent concert Kutná Hora

16/12 J.J.Ryba: Czech Christmas Mass Strakonice

18/12 J.J.Ryba: Czech Christmas Mass Philharmony of Hradec Králové

20/12 W.A.Mozart: Idomeneo DJKT, Pilsen

25/12 J.J.Ryba: Czech Christmas Mass Church of St. Wenceslav, Prague

26/12 A.Dvořák: Rusalka National theatre moravian-silesian, Ostrava

29/12 J.S.Bach: Weihnachtsoratorium Czech virtuosi, Brno


JANUARY


11/1 A. Dvořák: Rusalka National theatre moravian-silesian, Ostrava

15/1 A.Dvořák: Rusalka National theatre moravian-silesian, Ostrava

23/1 Bach and Mansurian Philharmony Brno

24/1 Bach and Mansurian Philharmony Brno


FEBRUARY


1/2 W. A. Mozart: The Magic flute Estate theatre,Prague

6/2 A.Dvořák: Rusalka National theatre moravian-silesian, Ostrava

12/2 W. A.Mozart: The Magic flute Estate theatre, Prague

23/2 W.A.Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Silesian theatre, Opava

29/2 A. Dvořák: Rusalka National theatre moravian-silesian, Ostrava


MARCH


5/3 G.Mahler: Symphony N.4 G major Moravian philharmony, Olomouc

19/3 L.Janáček: Jenůfa National theatre Prague

29/3 L.Janáček: Jenůfa National theatre Prague


APRIL


1/4 Three Stabat mater Church of St. Michael, Brno

8/4 L. Janáček: Jenůfa National theatre Prague

16/4 L. Janáček: Jenůfa National theatre Prague

18/4 C. Monteverdi: The coronation of Poppea DJKT Pilsen


MAY


3/5 A. Dvořák: Rusalka National theatre moravian-silesian, Ostrava

6/5 L. Janáček: Jenůfa National theatre Prague

7/5 F. Emmert: Magnificat Festival of J.J.Ryba, Rožmitál pod Třemšínem

14/5 Vocal concert of Czech ensemble baroque Municipal house,
Brno

20/5 W. A. Mozart: The Magic flute Estate theatre, Prague

22/5 W. A. Mozart: The Magic flute Estate theatre, Prague


JUNE


16/6 J. S. Bach: Cantatas Municipal house, Brno